Sj.Se - Info sj.se

sj.se receives about 21,700 unique visitors and 68,138 (3.14 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $341.93/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $216,800.93. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sj.se is ranked number 20,229 in the world and 0.00434% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Stockholm, 26, 173 11, Sweden and links to network IP address 217.213.30.54. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sj.se

SJs webbplats för tågbiljetter, tidtabeller och information.
Boka och köp din tågresa med SJ här. Vi erbjuder billiga tågresor över hela Sverige samt till Köpenhamn, Oslo och Narvik!
How did sj.se look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sj.se in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is sj.se?

21.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
21,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
651,000
Pages per Visit:
3.14
Daily Pageviews:
68,138
Alexa Rank:
20,229 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00434%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 87.9%86.6%130
Norway 3.1%2.3%2769
United Kingdom 0.9%1.0%53391
Denmark 0.8%0.8%7359
France 0.8%0.4%64208
United States 0.8%0.8%213912
Germany 0.7%0.9%71693
Spain 0.7%3.8%35048

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sj.se
92.90%92.64%3.15
ombord.sj.se
4.01%1.80%1.4
xpider.sj.se
1.68%1.33%2.5
minafakturor.sj.se
1.39%1.15%2.6
nyhetsrum.sj.se
0.82%0.36%1.4
kommunikation.sj.se
0.70%0.25%1
sjdistans.sj.se
0.70%0.50%2.2
mittkonto.sj.se
0.60%0.35%2
jira.sj.se
0.44%0.46%3
sjprio.sj.se
0.33%0.12%1
sjmg.sj.se
0.32%0.21%2
mytrain.sj.se
0.30%0.12%1
confluence.sj.se
0.23%0.16%2
fs.sj.se
0.22%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.49%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sj.se
SEMrush
Domain:
  sj.se
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is sj.se?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sj.se can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$341.93
Monthly Revenue:
$10,257.90
Yearly Revenue:
$124,804.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Sweden 59,008$313.92
Norway 1,567$8.31
United States 545$6.25
United Kingdom 681$4.24
Germany 613$2.96
Spain 2,589$2.87
Denmark 545$2.09
France 273$1.28

How much money do sj.se lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$93.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,802.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$34,102.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
17,879
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
536,362
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,525,736
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Sweden 16,522$87.90
Norway 313$1.66
United States 98$1.13
Germany 178$0.86
United Kingdom 109$0.68
Spain 492$0.55
Denmark 136$0.52
France 30$0.14

How much is sj.se worth?

Website Value:
$216,800.93

Where is sj.se hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.213.30.54
ASN:
AS3301 
ISP:
Telia Company AB 
Server Location:
Stockholm
26
173 11
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 217.213.30.54

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sj.se load?

Average Load Time:
(2213 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sj.se supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.sj.se
Organization: SJ AB
Location: Stockholm/street=Vasagatan 10, OU=IT, Stockholms lan, SE
Issuer: GlobalSign Extended Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Mar 29 08:41:06 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 30 08:41:06 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GlobalSign Extended Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign
Valid from: Feb 20 10:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Dec 15 08:00:00 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sj.se does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail-gw1.sj.se 600
MX mail-gw2.sj.se 600
A 217.213.30.54 180
SOA 3600
Mname ECSJDNS03.sj.se
Rname hostmaster.volvo.com
Serial Number 462074027
Refresh 1200
Retry 180
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
NS ECSJDNS04.sj.se 3592
NS ECSJDNS03.sj.se 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-02-26
Domain Age:
16 years 9 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.iis.se...
printed with eight bits.

state: active
domain: sj.se
holder: sjasja7826-00001
admin-c: -
tech-c: -
billing-c: -
created: 2001-02-26
modified: 2010-01-18
expires: 2011-02-26
transferred: 2009-06-17
nserver: nse1.edb.se
nserver: nse2.edb.se
dnssec: unsigned delegation
status: ok
registrar: Groth & Co
Last update was 64 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sj.se in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sj.se widget